Is ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING, ITALIAN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, FILTERED WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, OLIVE POMACE OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEASONING MIX (SALT, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], OREGANO, THYME, BASIL, BAY LEAF), DEHYDRATED ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, OREGANO, XANTHAN GUM (TO PROVIDE THICKNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SALAD DRESSING, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


