Is ITALIAN SALTED CARAMEL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE BARS GELATO NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ITALIAN SALTED CARAMEL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- dextrose
- natural flavorings
- natural vanilla flavoring
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEW MILK (WATER, CASHEW PASTE), SWEET CHOCOLATE AND COCONUT OIL COATING (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, PEA PROTEINS, COLOR (PLAIN CARAMEL), METHYLCELLULOSE, ARABIC GUM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SEA SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check ITALIAN SALTED CARAMEL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE BARS GELATO NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ITALIAN SALTED CARAMEL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SALTED CARAMEL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE BARS GELATO NON DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ITALIAN SALTED CARAMEL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


