Is ITALIAN SAUSAGE COMBO PACK, SWEET & HOT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hot italian sausage pork
  • sweet italian sausage pork
  • natural flavors

hot italian sausage pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE INGREDIENTS: PORK, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING FENNEL & BLACK PEPPER), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS. HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE INGREDIENTS: PORK, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, WATER, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER & FENNEL), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check ITALIAN SAUSAGE COMBO PACK, SWEET & HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingMeal Prep