Is ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO FLAVORED HEARTY SOUP, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cream
- dried chicken stock
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN), TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR), DRIED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED KALE, SUGAR, CREAM, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NONFAT MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO FLAVORED HEARTY SOUP, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO FLAVORED HEARTY SOUP, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 1 oz
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO FLAVORED HEARTY SOUP, ITALIAN SAUSAGE & POTATO is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


