Is ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS, SEASONED ROASTED RED POTATOES, RED AND YELLOW BELL PEPPERS AND GREEN BEANS SHEET PAN MEALS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Roasted Red Potatoes (Red Potatoes, Soybean Oil, Salt, Spice, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic), Cooked Sliced Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spice, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring), Red and Yellow Bell Peppers, Green Beans, Soybean Oil, Italian Spice Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor).
Check ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS, SEASONED ROASTED RED POTATOES, RED AND YELLOW BELL PEPPERS AND GREEN BEANS SHEET PAN MEALS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS, SEASONED ROASTED RED POTATOES, RED AND YELLOW BELL PEPPERS AND GREEN BEANS SHEET PAN MEALS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Where to buy
ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS, SEASONED ROASTED RED POTATOES, RED AND YELLOW BELL PEPPERS AND GREEN BEANS SHEET PAN MEALS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Sheet


