Is ITALIAN SEASONED CROUTONS, ITALIAN SEASONED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk cultures
- romano cheese solids from cow's milk
- less of whey
pasteurized milk cultures
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORNS OR WHEAT GLUTEN PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, ROMANO CHEESE SOLIDS FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA (COLOR), EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING (WITH AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT), OL OFONION, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, TBHQ (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check ITALIAN SEASONED CROUTONS, ITALIAN SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SEASONED CROUTONS, ITALIAN SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Snack · Granule


