Is ITALIAN SELECTIONS, CHEF STELLINO'S SICILIAN BRUSCHETTA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, DRIED TOMATO, GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, WINE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, BASIL, MINT, CHILI PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check ITALIAN SELECTIONS, CHEF STELLINO'S SICILIAN BRUSCHETTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SELECTIONS, CHEF STELLINO'S SICILIAN BRUSCHETTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
GARLIC & PARSLEY SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, GARLIC & PARSLEY
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


