Is ITALIAN SIX CHEESE LOW-MOISTURE, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, FONTINA & ROMANO FINELY SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, ITALIAN SIX CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- romano cheese
- asiago cheese
- fontina cheese
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- non-smoked provolone cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- calcium sulfate
- enzymes
- +1 more
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES) PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check ITALIAN SIX CHEESE LOW-MOISTURE, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, FONTINA & ROMANO FINELY SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, ITALIAN SIX CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SIX CHEESE LOW-MOISTURE, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, FONTINA & ROMANO FINELY SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, ITALIAN SIX CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Happy Farms By Aldi Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
MOZZARELLA CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM SHREDDED, MOZZARELLA CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Flake


