Is ITALIAN SIX CHEESE LOW-MOISTURE, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, FONTINA & ROMANO FINELY SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, ITALIAN SIX CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fontina cheese
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- asiago cheese
- pasteurized milk
- non-smoked provolone cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- +1 more
fontina cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES) PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check ITALIAN SIX CHEESE LOW-MOISTURE, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, FONTINA & ROMANO FINELY SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, ITALIAN SIX CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SIX CHEESE LOW-MOISTURE, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, FONTINA & ROMANO FINELY SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, ITALIAN SIX CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Happy Farms By Aldi Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
MOZZARELLA CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM SHREDDED, MOZZARELLA CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Flake


