Is ITALIAN STEWED TOMATOES MADE WITH SEA SALT, ITALIAN WITH SEA SALT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED CELERY, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, BASIL LEAF, SPICE, AND CITRIC ACID.

Check ITALIAN STEWED TOMATOES MADE WITH SEA SALT, ITALIAN WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
CookingSauceMeal PrepTopping