Is ITALIAN STYLE BEEF ROAST HERB RUBBED AU JUS, ITALIAN STYLE BEEF ROAST Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

**SEASONING INGREDIENTS: WATER, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), ITALIAN STYLE SEASONING (DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SOY LECITHIN).

Check ITALIAN STYLE BEEF ROAST HERB RUBBED AU JUS, ITALIAN STYLE BEEF ROAST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITALIAN STYLE BEEF ROAST HERB RUBBED AU JUS, ITALIAN STYLE BEEF ROAST is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunch