Is ITALIAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH OIL, ITALIAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ITALIAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH OIL, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH OIL, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can


