Is ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- asiago cheese
- romano cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- smoked provolone cheese
- cheese cultures
- natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Smoked Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Natural Smoke Flavor), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes (Microbial)), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Anti-caking Powder (Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))
Check ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESES TWISTS, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR
MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE WHOLE MILK LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE & PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
PIZZA BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE SHREDS, PIZZA BLEND
Where to buy
ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


