Is ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- asiago cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- smoked provolone cheese
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Smoked Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Natural Smoke Flavor), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes (Microbial)), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Anti-caking Powder (Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))
Check ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESES TWISTS, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR
MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE WHOLE MILK LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE & PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
PIZZA BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE SHREDS, PIZZA BLEND
Where to buy
ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


