Is ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Smoked Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Natural Smoke Flavor), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes (Microbial)), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Anti-caking Powder (Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))
Check ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESES TWISTS, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR
MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE WHOLE MILK LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE & PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
PIZZA BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE SHREDS, PIZZA BLEND
Where to buy
ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


