Is ITALIAN STYLE PASTA SALAD, ITALIAN STYLE PASTA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: COOKED ENRICHED TRI-COLOR MACARONI (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], DRIED TOMATO, DRIED SPINACH, ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, BALSAMIC VINEGAR [WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST], SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CARROTS, TOMATOES, WATER, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, RIPE OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [TO STABILIZE COLOR]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, SALT, GARLIC, GRANULATED GARLIC, DRIED RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ITALIAN STYLE PASTA SALAD, ITALIAN STYLE PASTA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyVinegarySalty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepSnacking