Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA PART SKIM CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Stabilizer (Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt

Check ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA PART SKIM CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA PART SKIM CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingToppingSalad
Pescatarian? ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA PART SKIM CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE RICOTTA | Spoonful