This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingSnacking
Gluten Free? ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND | Spoonful