No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA CHEESES, ITALIAN STYLE SIX CHEESE BLEND | Spoonful