Is ITALIAN STYLE SLICED ROAST BEEF TOP ROUND Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATED WITH: SPICES, SALT, DEXTROSE, FLAVORING, PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, AUTOLYZED YEAST. **SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BEEF FLAVOR (CONTAINS BEEF FLAVOR AND NATURAL FLAVOR), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING.
Check ITALIAN STYLE SLICED ROAST BEEF TOP ROUND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE SLICED ROAST BEEF TOP ROUND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


