Is Italian Style Slow Simmered Soup Italian Wedding with Meatballs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- chicken fat
- pork
- meatballs
- chicken stock
- parmesan cheese
- onions, corn starch, parmesan cheese
- riboflavin
- natural flavoring
- +2 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, MEATBALLS (PORK AND BEEF, EGGS, BREADCRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR], WATER, ROMANO CHEESE [SHEEP'S AND COW'S MILK, RENNET, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], DRIED ONION, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, PARSLEY), ENRICHED PASTA (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROTS, SPINACH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ONIONS, CORN STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHICKEN FAT, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Italian Style Slow Simmered Soup Italian Wedding with Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Style Slow Simmered Soup Italian Wedding with Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Soup · Can, Pouch, Cup, Container


