Is Italian Style Sub On Rosemary Asiago Focaccia Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- ham
- salami
- provolone cheese
- pork
- milk
- beef
- asiago cheese
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- sodium lactate
- potassium lactate
- +10 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosemary Asiago Bun (flour [bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Potassium Bromate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Soybean Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Asiago Cheese [cultured Milk, Enzymes, Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamyoln To Protect Flavor], Monoglycerides And 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Preservatives [proplanic Acid, Phosphoric Acid] , Rosemary, Calcium Propionate [mold Inhibitor], Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid, Malt [dextrose, Wheat Flour), Conditioner [calcium Sulfate], Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Ham (cured With: Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Provolone Cheese(cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romaine Lettuce, Salami(pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Splose Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Wine, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Golden Italian Dressing(water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic", Xanthan Gum, Splose, Onions" Red Bell Peppers", Paprika, Beta- Carotene [color], Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta [to Protect Flavor]. "dried), Pepperoni(pork, Beef, Salt, Dextrose, Sploss, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Roasted Red Pepper(red Sweet Pepper, Water. Sea Salt, And Citric Acid. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Italian Style Sub On Rosemary Asiago Focaccia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Style Sub On Rosemary Asiago Focaccia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Briannas Home Style, Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz (355 ml)
About this product
Bread · Roll


