Is ITALIAN STYLE VINE RIPENED CRUSHED TOMATOES, ITALIAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, BASIL, OREGANO, PARSLEY, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check ITALIAN STYLE VINE RIPENED CRUSHED TOMATOES, ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN STYLE VINE RIPENED CRUSHED TOMATOES, ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
About this product
Sauce · Can


