Is ITALIAN SWEET CREAM FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, ITALIAN SWEET CREAM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Less Than 2% Of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Mono & Diglycerides, Color Added, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt, Sucralose And Carrageenan
Check ITALIAN SWEET CREAM FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, ITALIAN SWEET CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SWEET CREAM FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, ITALIAN SWEET CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Where to buy
ITALIAN SWEET CREAM FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, ITALIAN SWEET CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


