Is ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE, BLUE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, OLIVE), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, WITH CARAMEL COLOR, BETA CAROTENE AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE, BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE, BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


