Is ITALIAN WITH ROMANO CHEESE DRESSING, ITALIAN WITH ROMANO CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
- romano cheese
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, VEGETABLE OIL )SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL), WATER, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, ANCHOVIES (CURED ANCHOVIES, SALT, WATER), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), MALT, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, ONION PWDER, RED BELL PEPPER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, HIGH FRUCOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS), EDTA.
Check ITALIAN WITH ROMANO CHEESE DRESSING, ITALIAN WITH ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN WITH ROMANO CHEESE DRESSING, ITALIAN WITH ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


