Is ITALIAN ZEST Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GARLIC, PAPRIKA, ONIONS, SEA SALT, OREGANO, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, THYME, CRUSHED CHILI PEPPER
Check ITALIAN ZEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN ZEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


