Is ITALIANO SUB SAUCE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MUSTARD FLOUR, DEHYDRATES GARLIC & ONION, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM STABILISERS (GUAR, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (LESS THAN 1%), POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check ITALIANO SUB SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingLunch