Is ITHACA COLD-CRAFTED ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, 10 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bold roasted red pepper flavor with a creamy, slightly rustic texture that spreads easily and clings to crackers and vegetables. Commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, or party appetizer. Reviewers frequently note pronounced pepperiness, smooth mouthfeel, consistent seasoning, and 10 ounce size, with occasional comments about minor textural variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Real Food Ingredients: Chickpeas, Water, Roasted Red Peppers, Organic Sunflower Oil, Tahini, Cold Pressed Lemon Juice, Vinegar, Salt, Cumin, Fresh Garlic, Crushed Red Pepper.

Check ITHACA COLD-CRAFTED ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ITHACA COLD-CRAFTED ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, 10 OZ is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleTargetWegmans

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep