Is ITHOLATE PROTEIN Milk And Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
- chocolate chip cookie crunch
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, chocolate chip cookie crunch (wheat flour, sugar, chocolate chips [sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, salt], natural vanilla extract, palm oil, molasses, natural , artificial flavor, soy lecithin, baking soda, salt), medium chain triglycerides powder, natural flavors, sea salt, gum blend (guar gum, gum acacia, xanthan gum), sucralose, acesulfame potassium, gum acacia
Check ITHOLATE PROTEIN Milk And Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITHOLATE PROTEIN Milk And Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


