Is ITHOLATE PROTEIN Milk And Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey protein isolate, chocolate chip cookie crunch (wheat flour, sugar, chocolate chips [sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, salt], natural vanilla extract, palm oil, molasses, natural , artificial flavor, soy lecithin, baking soda, salt), medium chain triglycerides powder, natural flavors, sea salt, gum blend (guar gum, gum acacia, xanthan gum), sucralose, acesulfame potassium, gum acacia

Check ITHOLATE PROTEIN Milk And Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Wheat Free? ITHOLATE PROTEIN Milk And Cookies | Spoonful