Is Ito en Thai Flavored Milk Tea, Thai Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR. CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CITRATE. MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES. SALT, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE) SKIM MILK, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR). INSTANT BLACK TEA SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), GELLAN GUM. ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C). NATURAL FLAVOR. AND SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS (EMULSIFIER).
Check Ito en Thai Flavored Milk Tea, Thai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ito en Thai Flavored Milk Tea, Thai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


