Is Ito en Thai Flavored Milk Tea, Thai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- mono- & diglycerides
- natural flavor
sucrose fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR. CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CITRATE. MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES. SALT, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE) SKIM MILK, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR). INSTANT BLACK TEA SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), GELLAN GUM. ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C). NATURAL FLAVOR. AND SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS (EMULSIFIER).
Check Ito en Thai Flavored Milk Tea, Thai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ito en Thai Flavored Milk Tea, Thai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


