Is Its a 10 Leave-In, Miracle, Plus Keratin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- silk amino acids
- hydrolyzed keratin
- butylene glycol
- keratin amino acids
- propylene glycol
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua (Water/Eau), Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Behentrimonium Chloride, Quaternium-80, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance/Parfum, Panthenol, Butylene Glycol, Keratin Amino Acids, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Silk Amino Acids, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Extract, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben, Hydroxycitronellal, Benzyl Salicylate, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Linalool, Citronellol, Limonene.
Check Its a 10 Leave-In, Miracle, Plus Keratin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Its a 10 Leave-In, Miracle, Plus Keratin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Its a 10 Leave-In, Miracle, Plus Keratin is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


