Is It's Delish Candy Mania Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin And Emulsifier, Vanilla), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cashews, Coconut Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Coffee Beans, Almonds, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Fd& C Red 40, Yellow 5&6, Blue 1&2, Red 3&40, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Flavor, Lemon Flavor, Strawberry Flavor, Orange Flavor, Confectioners Glaze, Soy Protein, Coconut, Agar-agar, Egg Albumen, Invertase, Peanut Butter, Cocoa Butter

Check It's Delish Candy Mania against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

It's Delish Candy Mania is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go