Is It's Delish Chocolate Creme Mints Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Coconut, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Agar-agar, Citric Acid, Egg White, Peppermint Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check It's Delish Chocolate Creme Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Delish Chocolate Creme Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


