Is It's-It Big Daddy Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwich, 7 fl oz, 8 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- ice cream cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR. WAFER INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANE SYRUP, PALM OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, VITAMIN E (ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDANT)), CARAMEL COLOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check It's-It Big Daddy Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwich, 7 fl oz, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's-It Big Daddy Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwich, 7 fl oz, 8 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
It's-It Big Daddy Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwich, 7 fl oz, 8 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


