Is It's Jerky Y'all Plant-Based Vegan Jerky Prickly Pear Chipotle -- 2.69 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- whole soybeans
- non-gmo gluten free tamari
- non-gmo soy
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Soy (Whole Soybeans), Non-gmo Gluten Free Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Rice Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Olive Oil, Prickly Pear Syrup (Cane Sugar, Prickly Pear Puree, Citric Acid), Chili Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder
Check It's Jerky Y'all Plant-Based Vegan Jerky Prickly Pear Chipotle -- 2.69 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Jerky Y'all Plant-Based Vegan Jerky Prickly Pear Chipotle -- 2.69 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR PLANT-BASED MAC WITH CHICKPEA PASTA, SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR
Where to buy
It's Jerky Y'all Plant-Based Vegan Jerky Prickly Pear Chipotle -- 2.69 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


