Is It's Your Churn Orange Fat Free Sherbet Swirled With Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream, Orange Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium sulfate
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). FAT FREE SHERBET: WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORANGE PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES*, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, PECTIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), RED 40.
Check It's Your Churn Orange Fat Free Sherbet Swirled With Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream, Orange Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Your Churn Orange Fat Free Sherbet Swirled With Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream, Orange Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


