Is It's Your Churn Orange Fat Free Sherbet Swirled With Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream, Orange Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- natural flavor
- calcium sulfate
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). FAT FREE SHERBET: WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORANGE PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES*, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, PECTIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), RED 40.
Check It's Your Churn Orange Fat Free Sherbet Swirled With Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream, Orange Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Your Churn Orange Fat Free Sherbet Swirled With Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream, Orange Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


