Is itsu brilliant broth classic ramen 500ml Vegetarian?

Description
A savory, umami-forward broth with smooth, silky texture and springy noodles, commonly used as a quick stovetop or microwave meal for two, or as a base for added protein and vegetables. Customer reviews note convenient portioning and authentic flavor, with mixed opinions on seasoning intensity and value for money overall.

Description
A savory, umami-forward broth with smooth, silky texture and springy noodles, commonly used as a quick stovetop or microwave meal for two, or as a base for added protein and vegetables. Customer reviews note convenient portioning and authentic flavor, with mixed opinions on seasoning intensity and value for money overall.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (8%) (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt), Mirin Rice Wine (2%) (Fermented Rice, Water, Maltose, Alcohol), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Mushroom Concentrate, Salt
Check itsu brilliant broth classic ramen 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open itsu brilliant broth classic ramen 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
itsu brilliant broth classic ramen 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


