Is itsu katsu curry instant noodles & broth pot 63g Gluten Free?
Description
A katsu-flavored rice noodle packet delivers savory, mildly sweet sauce coating tender, springy strands. Consumers commonly use it as a quick lunch, easy office meal, or light dinner accompaniment. Reviews typically note generally convenient single-serve sizing and bold flavor, while mentioning inconsistent seasoning levels, occasional clumping, and variable noodle texture.
Description
A katsu-flavored rice noodle packet delivers savory, mildly sweet sauce coating tender, springy strands. Consumers commonly use it as a quick lunch, easy office meal, or light dinner accompaniment. Reviews typically note generally convenient single-serve sizing and bold flavor, while mentioning inconsistent seasoning levels, occasional clumping, and variable noodle texture.
Ingredients
Hand-Folded Rice Noodles: (63%) (Rice, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Nagano Valley Miso Broth Paste: (36%) (Water, Soya beans, Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Salt, Rice Koji, Curry Powder (5%) [Turmeric, Coriander, Fenugreek, Cumin, Orange Peel, Pepper, Chilli Pepper, Cinnamon, Fennel, Ginger, Star Anise, Thyme, Bay Leaves, Cloves, Nutmeg, Sage, Cardamom], Yeast Extract, Alcohol, Garlic Powder, Tamarind Paste, Paprika, Onion Powder, Rice Vinegar, Coriander Leaf), Dried Spring Onion
Check itsu katsu curry instant noodles & broth pot 63g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open itsu katsu curry instant noodles & broth pot 63g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Authentic Pho Broth With Rice Noodles
CHICKEN BONE BROTH INSTANT BEVERAGE MIX, CHICKEN
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Bare Bones Bone Broth Instant Beverage Mix Beef
Where to buy
itsu katsu curry instant noodles & broth pot 63g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Dried


