Is itsu Satay Rice Noodle Pot 64g Soy Free?

Description
The itsu satay noodle cup 64g is a hand-crafted Asian broth made from miso, herbs, and spices sourced from the Nagano Valley. Yoshihiro, the creator, prioritizes natural ingredients and avoids chemicals and shortcuts in the production process. The product features rice'noodles that are both gluten-free and vegetarian, also sourced from the Nagano Valley. No information is available about what people say regarding the product.
Why it's not soy free
- soya beans
- nagano valley miso broth paste
soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The itsu satay noodle cup 64g is a hand-crafted Asian broth made from miso, herbs, and spices sourced from the Nagano Valley. Yoshihiro, the creator, prioritizes natural ingredients and avoids chemicals and shortcuts in the production process. The product features rice'noodles that are both gluten-free and vegetarian, also sourced from the Nagano Valley. No information is available about what people say regarding the product.
Ingredients
Hand-Folded Rice Noodles: (60%) (Rice, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Nagano Valley Miso Broth Paste: (35%) (Water, Sesame Paste (18%), Soya Beans, Salt, Sugar, Rice Koji, Sesame Oil (3.5%), Garlic Powder, Alcohol, Tamarind Paste, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Onion Powder, Ginger Powder, Rice Vinegar, Chilli Powder, Dried Coriander Leaf), Sesame Oil Sachet ( Sesame ), Dried Spring Onion
Check itsu Satay Rice Noodle Pot 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open itsu Satay Rice Noodle Pot 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Rice – Case Of 5 – 6.3 Oz
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
MED THAI PEANUT RICE NOODLE CART PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, MED, THAI PEANUT
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Instant Rice Noodle Soup Garlic & Vegetable - 1.6 Oz
Thai Kitchen Instant Rice Noodle Soup - Spring Onion - Mild - 1.6 oz - Case of 6
Where to buy
itsu Satay Rice Noodle Pot 64g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


