Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is IttiBitz Cotton Candy Ice Cream Cup Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat & Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Artificial Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Blue 1, Sucralose, Red 3

Check IttiBitz Cotton Candy Ice Cream Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

IttiBitz Cotton Candy Ice Cream Cup is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Cup

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? IttiBitz Cotton Candy Ice Cream Cup | Spoonful