Is Iy Quiero ! Jalapeão Popper With Bacon Avocado Cream Cheese Dip, Jalapeão Popper With Bacon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- cheese
- acidified sour cream
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese spread
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADO, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), ACIDIFIED SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CITRIC ACID MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, JODIZEÄ SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE]), JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURES, ENZYME, CAROTENE COLOR), CONTAIN LESS THAN 2% OF: BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CANE VINEGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKED FLAVOR), SALT, BUTTER, VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), SODIUM ASCORBATE (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.
Check Iy Quiero ! Jalapeão Popper With Bacon Avocado Cream Cheese Dip, Jalapeão Popper With Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iy Quiero ! Jalapeão Popper With Bacon Avocado Cream Cheese Dip, Jalapeão Popper With Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Marzetti Fruit Dip Cream Cheese - 13.5 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


