Is Iy Quiero ! Jalapeã‘o Popper With Bacon Avocado Cream Cheese Dip, Jalapeã‘o Popper With Bacon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • pasteurized cream
  • acidified sour cream
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cream cheese spread

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HASS AVOCADO, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), ACIDIFIED SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CITRIC ACID MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, JODIZEĎ SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE]), JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURES, ENZYME, CAROTENE COLOR), CONTAIN LESS THAN 2% OF: BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CANE VINEGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKED FLAVOR), SALT, BUTTER, VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), SODIUM ASCORBATE (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.

Check Iy Quiero ! Jalapeã‘o Popper With Bacon Avocado Cream Cheese Dip, Jalapeã‘o Popper With Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing