Is Izzio Artisan Baker Rustic Italian Sourdough, Rustic Italian Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SOURDOUGH CULTURE (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), SEA SALT, ENZYMES.
Check Izzio Artisan Baker Rustic Italian Sourdough, Rustic Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Izzio Artisan Baker Rustic Italian Sourdough, Rustic Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
TangyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBakingSnack


