Is Izzio Artisan Bakery French Organic Baguette, French Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOURDOUGH CULTURE (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR), ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC YEAST.
Check Izzio Artisan Bakery French Organic Baguette, French against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Izzio Artisan Bakery French Organic Baguette, French in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread
Izzio Artisan Bakery Sourdough Boule
About this product
Bread · Loaf


