Is Izzio Artisan Bakery Take & Bake Organic Ciabatta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOURDOUGH CULTURE (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR), SEA SALT, ORGANIC YEAST.
Check Izzio Artisan Bakery Take & Bake Organic Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Izzio Artisan Bakery Take & Bake Organic Ciabatta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


