Is J Luehders Soft Candy - Fruity Flowers 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juice Of Fruit Juice Concentrates (Apple, Peach, Strawberry), Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Tripotassium Citrate, Colouring Food (Concentrate Of Black Carrot, Spirulina And Safflower), Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax
Check J Luehders Soft Candy - Fruity Flowers 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J Luehders Soft Candy - Fruity Flowers 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
J Luehders Soft Candy - Fruity Flowers 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


